HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

1A, CHURCH ROAD, CF3 3BA

Detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£399,162

Median £2,811/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £375,000£610,000
Estimated value: £399,162Last sold (Sept 2018): £260,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CF3 3BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODWAYS NEWPORT ROAD
CF3 5UA · Detached
Feb 2026£395,010133£2,970D85%
9A THE GROVE
CF3 3HG · Detached
Oct 2025£350,000140£2,500C83%
68 CHURCH ROAD
CF3 3BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£343,000122£2,811D83%
MILL HOUSE MILL LANE
CF3 2UT · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000158£3,101D82%
THE OLD NURSERY THE GROVE
CF3 3HG · Detached
Dec 2025£254,375106£2,400D82%
3 TY TO MAEN CLOSE
CF3 5EY · Detached
Oct 2025£195,000157£1,242D81%
GREENFIELD COTTAGE TY MAWR LANE
CF3 2YF · Detached
Dec 2025£610,000159£3,836E80%
50 JAMES COURT
CF3 0FA · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000151£2,185C80%
22 DOWNTON RISE
CF3 3BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000159£2,358D80%
ISTANA TYR WINCH ROAD
CF3 5UX · Detached
Aug 2025£470,000143£3,287D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address