HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

36, GREENWAY ROAD, CF3 3AY

Flat·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£112,014

Median £2,667/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £130,000£168,000
Estimated value: £112,014Last sold (Sept 2021): £95,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Sales near CF3 3AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WENTLOOG COURT (FLAT 22) WENTLOOG ROAD
CF3 3ET · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00042£2,619C88%
WENTLOOG COURT (FLAT 31) WENTLOOG ROAD
CF3 3ET · Flat
Oct 2025£112,00042£2,667C86%
BLOCK 3 THE RISINGS (APARTMENT 27) FFORDD WILLIAMSON
CF3 6AW · Flat
Mar 2026£148,00046£3,217C86%
WENTLOOG COURT (FLAT 29) WENTLOOG ROAD
CF3 3ET · Flat
Sept 2025£85,00042£2,024C85%
45 ILCHESTER ROAD
CF3 5RH · Flat
Feb 2026£100,00041£2,439C85%
THE RISINGS (APARTMENT 25 BLOCK 3) FFORDD WILLIAMSON
CF3 6AW · Flat
Oct 2025£157,50046£3,424C81%
BLOCK 3 THE RISINGS (APARTMENT 28) FFORDD WILLIAMSON
CF3 6AW · Flat
Jul 2025£145,00046£3,152C78%
80 GREENWAY ROAD
CF3 3AY · Flat
Aug 2025£130,00056£2,321C78%
DOWNTON GRANGE (FLAT 11) NEW ROAD
CF3 3BW · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00058£2,241C77%
26 WITLA COURT ROAD
CF3 3LT · Flat
Jul 2025£168,00052£3,231C77%

Dig deeper into this address