Estimated value
£440,504
Median £2,686/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £380,000£610,000
Estimated value: £440,504Last sold (Feb 2021): £455,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CF3 2UU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MILL HOUSE MILL LANE CF3 2UT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 158 | £3,101 | D | 78% |
17 CAMBRIAN DRIVE CF3 2TE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £495,000 | 150 | £3,300 | C | 78% |
19 PARRACOMBE CRESCENT CF3 5LS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 121 | £2,686 | C | 78% |
56 ELGAR CRESCENT CF3 5RU · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 188 | £2,048 | C | 78% |
22 DOWNTON RISE CF3 3BH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 159 | £2,358 | D | 78% |
50 JAMES COURT CF3 0FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 151 | £2,185 | C | 77% |
33 CLOVELLY CRESCENT CF3 4JR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 120 | £2,917 | C | 77% |
GREENFIELD COTTAGE TY MAWR LANE CF3 2YF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 159 | £3,836 | E | 76% |