HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

28, ST MELLONS ROAD, CF3 2TX

Semi-detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£245,344

Median £2,788/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £256,500£295,000
Estimated value: £245,344Last sold (Jun 2018): £238,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF3 2TX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ST MELLONS ROAD
CF3 2TX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,00087£3,391D87%
6 LAUREATE CLOSE
CF3 5DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00092£2,880C86%
10 WIDECOMBE DRIVE
CF3 4AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00088£2,670C84%
22 MARYSFIELD CLOSE
CF3 2TY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£264,00083£3,181C84%
19 SEDGEMOOR ROAD
CF3 5QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00087£2,586C84%
29 WORLE AVENUE
CF3 4DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£50,00085£588C84%
82 WASHFORD AVENUE
CF3 5QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00086£2,151C84%
53 ABERDARON ROAD
CF3 1SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00095£2,684C83%
10 SALVIA CLOSE
CF3 0JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00094£2,819C83%
4 TY FRY CLOSE
CF3 3NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£256,50092£2,788C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address