Estimated value
£400,764
Median £2,569/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £298,000£490,000
Estimated value: £400,764Last sold (Jun 2021): £285,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CF3 2TW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 TARWICK DRIVE CF3 0AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 134 | £1,754 | C | 85% |
8 PENTWYN TERRACE CF3 2TW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £233,000 | 94 | £2,479 | D | 79% |
25 CAMBRIAN DRIVE CF3 2TE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £355,000 | 122 | £2,910 | C | 77% |
9 EURWG CRESCENT CF3 5UT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 128 | £2,773 | C | 76% |
7 DICKENS AVENUE CF3 5LX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 127 | £2,205 | C | 74% |
18 DRYDEN CLOSE CF3 5JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 82 | £2,256 | C | 74% |
384 BALL ROAD CF3 5NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £144,000 | 87 | £1,655 | C | 73% |
32 RHYL ROAD CF3 3NZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £298,000 | 116 | £2,569 | D | 73% |
1 LANGPORT AVENUE CF3 5TL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 111 | £3,198 | C | 73% |