HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

59, MALLARDS REACH, CF3 2NN

Detached·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£383,940

Median £3,555/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£254,375Median £371,000£410,000
Estimated value: £383,940Last sold (Jul 2001): £110,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CF3 2NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 MARSHFIELD ROAD
CF3 2UW · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000114£3,596D86%
292 MARSHFIELD ROAD
CF3 2UW · Detached
Jan 2026£321,500114£2,820D86%
122 MARSHFIELD ROAD
CF3 2TU · Detached
Dec 2025£364,00095£3,832C81%
27 MALLARDS REACH
CF3 2NN · Detached
Oct 2025£360,00084£4,286C80%
53 MALLARDS REACH
CF3 2NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£387,500109£3,555C80%
THE OLD NURSERY THE GROVE
CF3 3HG · Detached
Dec 2025£254,375106£2,400D80%
22 WILLIAM BELCHER DRIVE
CF3 0NZ · Detached
Dec 2025£371,000110£3,373D80%
10 KEMBER CLOSE
CF3 0NW · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000106£3,208C79%
9 JAMES COURT
CF3 0FA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000119£3,151C79%
115 HASTINGS CRESCENT
CF3 5DJ · Detached
Oct 2025£408,500106£3,854D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address