Estimated value
£238,700
Median £3,410/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £232,500£270,000
Estimated value: £238,700Last sold (Jul 2025): £275,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF3 2DY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 WILLOWBROOK GARDENS CF3 0BF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 63 | £3,690 | C | 84% |
18 LLOYD PLACE CF3 0NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £266,000 | 78 | £3,410 | C | 83% |
81 KENNERLEIGH ROAD CF3 4BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 73 | £1,753 | D | 83% |
113 KENNERLEIGH ROAD CF3 4BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 74 | £2,027 | C | 83% |
14 HARRISON DRIVE CF3 0NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 60 | £3,750 | D | 82% |
1 KEMBER CLOSE CF3 0NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 71 | £3,803 | C | 82% |
81 THE MEADOWS CF3 2DY · Terraced | May 2025 | £240,000 | 56 | £4,286 | C | 82% |
56 PARRACOMBE CRESCENT CF3 5LT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £179,000 | 75 | £2,387 | C | 82% |
1 TYR WINCH ROAD CF3 5UU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | D | 82% |