HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

85, THE MEADOWS, CF3 2DY

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£261,100

Median £3,730/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £235,000£305,000
Estimated value: £261,100Last sold (Jul 2022): £300,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF3 2DY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GREAT BURNET CLOSE
CF3 0RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00061£3,689C85%
11 MARYSFIELD CLOSE
CF3 2TY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00063£3,730C85%
64 HARRISON DRIVE
CF3 0PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00074£4,122C85%
6 GLENRISE CLOSE
CF3 0AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00061£4,016C85%
5 LAUREATE CLOSE
CF3 5DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00069£2,971C84%
91 THE MEADOWS
CF3 2DY · Terraced
Jul 2025£275,00070£3,929C84%
6 BRACHDY LANE
CF3 3AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00073£3,836C83%
4 CHERVIL CLOSE
CF3 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00073£3,014D83%
8 RUNCORN CLOSE
CF3 5PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00078£2,436D82%
29 BULRUSH CLOSE
CF3 0AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00060£3,583C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address