HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

48, FIELDFARE DRIVE, CF3 0PB

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£310,541

Median £2,849/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £295,000£370,000
Estimated value: £310,541Last sold (Jan 2012): £155,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CF3 0PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 FIELDFARE DRIVE
CF3 0PB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£264,00098£2,694C86%
7 JAMES COURT
CF3 0FA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00097£2,887D85%
10 SALVIA CLOSE
CF3 0JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00094£2,819C85%
26 WILLIAM BELCHER DRIVE
CF3 0NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000107£3,458C85%
35 UPLANDS ROAD
CF3 3AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000107£3,224D84%
50 CHURCH ROAD
CF3 3BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00098£3,520D84%
68 CHURCH ROAD
CF3 3BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£343,000122£2,811D84%
13 BRIDGWATER ROAD
CF3 5TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00093£2,849D84%
22 FIELDFARE DRIVE
CF3 0PB · Terraced
Jun 2025£295,000109£2,706D83%
207 NEW ROAD
CF3 3BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£207,00099£2,091D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address