HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

10, HARRISON DRIVE, CF3 0NU

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,750

Median £3,750/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £225,000£280,000
Estimated value: £198,750Last sold (Oct 2002): £72,950

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF3 0NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HARRISON DRIVE
CF3 0NU · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00060£3,750D91%
16 GLENRISE CLOSE
CF3 0AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,00057£3,649C88%
5 VERBENA CLOSE
CF3 0NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00056£3,571C86%
12 CARAWAY CLOSE
CF3 0NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00055£3,636C86%
5 FIELDFARE DRIVE
CF3 0PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00056£4,911D86%
14 JASMINE DRIVE
CF3 0JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00055£5,091C84%
29 BULRUSH CLOSE
CF3 0AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00060£3,583C84%
1 ASTER CLOSE
CF3 0JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00057£4,649C84%
36 JASMINE DRIVE
CF3 0JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00053£4,340C83%
63 SANDERLING DRIVE
CF3 0DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00058£3,621C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address