HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

10, FAIRHAVEN CLOSE, CF3 0LD

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,250

Median £3,750/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £225,000£280,000
Estimated value: £206,250Last sold (Jan 2020): £130,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CF3 0LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 GLENRISE CLOSE
CF3 0AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,00057£3,649C88%
8 GREAT BURNET CLOSE
CF3 0RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00061£3,689C87%
6 GLENRISE CLOSE
CF3 0AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00061£4,016C87%
5 VERBENA CLOSE
CF3 0NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00056£3,571C86%
12 CARAWAY CLOSE
CF3 0NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00055£3,636C86%
5 FIELDFARE DRIVE
CF3 0PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00056£4,911D86%
14 JASMINE DRIVE
CF3 0JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00055£5,091C84%
14 HARRISON DRIVE
CF3 0NU · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00060£3,750D84%
29 BULRUSH CLOSE
CF3 0AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00060£3,583C84%
1 ASTER CLOSE
CF3 0JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00057£4,649C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address