HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

129, HERITAGE PARK, CF3 0DS

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£352,938

Median £2,991/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £343,000£371,000
Estimated value: £352,938Last sold (Jun 2021): £275,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF3 0DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 WILLIAM BELCHER DRIVE
CF3 0NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000107£3,458C85%
35 UPLANDS ROAD
CF3 3AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000107£3,224D85%
68 CHURCH ROAD
CF3 3BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£343,000122£2,811D84%
669 NEWPORT ROAD
CF3 4DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000107£2,991D82%
3 PATCHWAY CRESCENT
CF3 4AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,000130£2,577D82%
12 SAFFRON DRIVE
CF3 0NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,000104£2,019B82%
22 WILLIAM BELCHER DRIVE
CF3 0NZ · Detached
Dec 2025£371,000110£3,373D82%
29 GOODWICK ROAD
CF3 3HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000115£2,391D82%
1 LANGPORT AVENUE
CF3 5TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000111£3,198C82%
21 LYNTON TERRACE
CF3 4BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000131£2,519E81%

Dig deeper into this address