HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

45, SANDERLING DRIVE, CF3 0DH

Detached·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£415,800

Median £2,970/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£327,000Median £367,500£495,000
Estimated value: £415,800Last sold (Apr 2025): £370,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CF3 0DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 JAMES COURT
CF3 0FA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000119£3,151C90%
50 JAMES COURT
CF3 0FA · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000151£2,185C88%
37 JAMES COURT
CF3 0FA · Detached
Aug 2025£327,000119£2,748C85%
10 KEMBER CLOSE
CF3 0NW · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000106£3,208C84%
WOODWAYS NEWPORT ROAD
CF3 5UA · Detached
Feb 2026£395,010133£2,970D82%
32 CLOS TYLA BACH
CF3 0EJ · Detached
May 2025£367,500128£2,871C82%
9A THE GROVE
CF3 3HG · Detached
Oct 2025£350,000140£2,500C81%
MILL HOUSE MILL LANE
CF3 2UT · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000158£3,101D79%
17 CAMBRIAN DRIVE
CF3 2TE · Detached
Aug 2025£495,000150£3,300C79%
36 WATER AVENS CLOSE
CF3 0RG · Detached
Jun 2025£335,000127£2,638D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address