Estimated value
£221,680
Median £3,260/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £251,000£270,000
Estimated value: £221,680Last sold (Sept 2021): £220,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CF24 4PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 BRUCE STREET CF24 4PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 78 | £3,462 | C | 91% |
55 HIRWAIN STREET CF24 4JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 72 | £3,125 | D | 86% |
11 MERTHYR STREET CF24 4JL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £251,000 | 77 | £3,260 | C | 86% |
8 CYFARTHFA STREET CF24 3HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £247,000 | 77 | £3,208 | C | 86% |
19 DAVIOT STREET CF24 4SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £267,000 | 74 | £3,608 | D | 86% |
16 SPENCER STREET CF24 4PG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £256,500 | 82 | £3,128 | C | 86% |
8 CRWYS PLACE CF24 4NS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 68 | £3,235 | C | 85% |
22 GWENNYTH STREET CF24 4PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 69 | £3,333 | D | 85% |
7 CRWYS PLACE CF24 4NS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 64 | £2,344 | C | 85% |