HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

63, BRITHDIR STREET, CF24 4LF

Terraced·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£349,947

Median £2,991/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £320,000£450,000
Estimated value: £349,947Last sold (Jun 2019): £228,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CF24 4LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
134 TEWKESBURY STREET
CF24 4QS · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,000105£2,714D87%
105 RHYMNEY STREET
CF24 4DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,000100£4,450C87%
208 MACKINTOSH PLACE
CF24 4RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,000121£2,645C87%
13 DALTON STREET
CF24 4HB · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,000107£2,991D86%
56 DANIEL STREET
CF24 4NY · Terraced
Oct 2025£317,000106£2,991D85%
77 PEN Y WAIN ROAD
CF24 4GG · Terraced
Sept 2025£375,000130£2,885D85%
221 INVERNESS PLACE
CF24 4RY · Terraced
Sept 2025£285,000123£2,317D85%
19 COSMESTON STREET
CF24 4LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,000102£3,431C85%
2A BRITHDIR STREET
CF24 4LG · Terraced
Mar 2026£299,95094£3,191D85%
17 MAY STREET
CF24 4EW · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,000117£3,846C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address