Estimated value
£386,590
Median £2,885/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £370,000£525,000
Estimated value: £386,590Last sold (Aug 1999): £53,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF24 4EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
171 CATHAYS TERRACE CF24 4HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 135 | £2,741 | D | 90% |
96 TEWKESBURY STREET CF24 4QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 144 | £2,813 | D | 88% |
32 HARRIET STREET CF24 4BY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 154 | £3,409 | D | 87% |
208 MACKINTOSH PLACE CF24 4RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 121 | £2,645 | C | 87% |
77 PEN Y WAIN ROAD CF24 4GG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 130 | £2,885 | D | 85% |
221 INVERNESS PLACE CF24 4RY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 123 | £2,317 | D | 85% |
2A BRITHDIR STREET CF24 4LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £299,950 | 94 | £3,191 | D | 85% |
17 MAY STREET CF24 4EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 117 | £3,846 | C | 85% |