HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

53, CATHERINE STREET, CF24 4EF

Flat·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£126,270

Median £2,745/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £140,000£210,000
Estimated value: £126,270Last sold (Mar 2024): £122,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CF24 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 (FLAT 2) ALFRED STREET
CF24 4TZ · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00047£4,468C88%
80 DAVIOT STREET
CF24 4SQ · Flat
Mar 2026£100,00053£1,887C85%
75 CWRT BOSTON
CF24 2SF · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00041£2,805C84%
27A ADELINE STREET
CF24 2BJ · Flat
Jan 2026£170,00047£3,617C84%
37 CATHERINE STREET
CF24 4EF · Flat
Jan 2026£158,00060£2,633C83%
125 BEAUFORT SQUARE
CF24 2TX · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00051£2,745C83%
5B SENGHENYDD ROAD
CF24 4AG · Flat
Oct 2025£114,00051£2,235D82%
93 CWRT BOSTON
CF24 2SF · Flat
Oct 2025£118,00043£2,744C81%
16B ECLIPSE STREET
CF24 0JD · Flat
Oct 2025£75,00045£1,667C81%
12B SINGLETON ROAD
CF24 2ES · Flat
Oct 2025£145,00047£3,085C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address