Estimated value
£230,265
Median £6,579/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £250,000£585,000
Estimated value: £230,265Last sold (Dec 2021): £590,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near CF24 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 LILY STREET CF24 3EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 38 | £6,579 | C | 85% |
102 HORWOOD CLOSE CF24 2LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 39 | £4,231 | C | 84% |
29 ROBERT STREET CF24 4PD · Terraced | May 2025 | £285,000 | 36 | £7,917 | C | 82% |
5 KEPPOCH STREET CF24 3JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 38 | £4,211 | D | 80% |
57 (FLAT) CRWYS ROAD CF24 4NE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
HARLEQUIN COURT (FLAT 19) NEWPORT ROAD CF24 1RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 42 | £3,095 | D | 76% |
2 SPLOTT ROAD CF24 2BZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £260,000 | 36 | £7,222 | D | 74% |
PEARL COURT (FLAT 11) PEARL STREET CF24 1PL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £122,000 | 38 | £3,211 | C | 74% |
357 NEWPORT ROAD CF24 1RN · Terraced | May 2025 | £585,000 | 37 | £15,811 | D | 74% |