Estimated value
£438,954
Median £2,946/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £380,000£518,500
Estimated value: £438,954Last sold (Nov 2024): £495,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CF24 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 PRINCES AVENUE CF24 3SN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 129 | £2,946 | D | 87% |
17 LOCHABER STREET CF24 3LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £438,000 | 121 | £3,620 | D | 86% |
24 MONTGOMERY STREET CF24 3LZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £443,000 | 146 | £3,034 | D | 86% |
30 ROATH COURT ROAD CF24 3SB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 159 | £3,176 | D | 86% |
61 PEN Y WAIN ROAD CF24 4GF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 157 | £924 | D | 85% |
171 CATHAYS TERRACE CF24 4HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 135 | £2,741 | D | 85% |
2 ARRAN STREET CF24 3HS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 127 | £2,913 | D | 84% |
86 ROATH COURT ROAD CF24 3SE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £518,500 | 143 | £3,626 | D | 84% |