Estimated value
£350,500
Median £2,804/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £370,000£518,500
Estimated value: £350,500Last sold (Mar 1995): £55,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CF24 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 LOCHABER STREET CF24 3LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £438,000 | 121 | £3,620 | D | 92% |
4 PRINCES AVENUE CF24 3SN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 129 | £2,946 | D | 87% |
6 GLENROY STREET CF24 3LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £277,000 | 124 | £2,234 | D | 87% |
50 ARRAN STREET CF24 3HS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 107 | £2,804 | D | 85% |
171 CATHAYS TERRACE CF24 4HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 135 | £2,741 | D | 85% |
2 ARRAN STREET CF24 3HS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 127 | £2,913 | D | 84% |
45 ELM STREET CF24 3QS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 126 | £2,143 | D | 84% |
49 STRATHNAIRN STREET CF24 3JL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 120 | £2,792 | C | 84% |
86 ROATH COURT ROAD CF24 3SE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £518,500 | 143 | £3,626 | D | 84% |