HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

11, KEPPOCH STREET, CF24 3JS

Terraced·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£312,110

Median £2,645/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £275,000£335,000
Estimated value: £312,110Last sold (May 2023): £187,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF24 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 STRATHNAIRN STREET
CF24 3JL · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,000120£2,792C87%
83 ANGUS STREET
CF24 3LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,000103£2,670D87%
18 STRATHNAIRN STREET
CF24 3JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,500101£2,728D86%
5 ROSE STREET
CF24 3EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,000103£1,456D86%
18 PLASNEWYDD ROAD
CF24 3EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£263,000101£2,604D85%
19 PLASNEWYDD ROAD
CF24 3EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,000103£2,524D85%
155 HABERSHON STREET
CF24 2LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,000107£2,430C85%
208 MACKINTOSH PLACE
CF24 4RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,000121£2,645C85%
3 WALKER ROAD
CF24 2EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,500114£1,601C85%
154 MOORLAND ROAD
CF24 2LQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,000110£2,955C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address