HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

94, TREHARRIS STREET, CF24 3HL

Terraced·75·EPC G
Estimated value
£253,125

Median £3,375/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £255,000£280,000
Estimated value: £253,125Last sold (Jan 2013): £125,000

A
Now: 17/100 (G)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 17/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 64 points.

Sales near CF24 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 TREHARRIS STREET
CF24 3HL · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00076£2,368D87%
8 CYFARTHFA STREET
CF24 3HE · Terraced
Mar 2026£247,00077£3,208C82%
173 TREHARRIS STREET
CF24 3HQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£153,00086£1,779E82%
86 CYFARTHFA STREET
CF24 3HG · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,00081£3,148E81%
85 GLENROY STREET
CF24 3JY · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00072£3,889D81%
90 GLENROY STREET
CF24 3JY · Terraced
Feb 2026£257,00068£3,779C81%
51 UPPER KINCRAIG STREET
CF24 3HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,50067£3,963D81%
53 TREHARRIS STREET
CF24 3HJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00072£3,472D80%
89 BEDFORD STREET
CF24 3DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£212,50080£2,656D80%
22 COTTRELL ROAD
CF24 3EY · Terraced
Sept 2025£270,00080£3,375E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address