HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

68, BEDFORD STREET, CF24 3DB

Terraced·118·EPC B
Estimated value
£307,272

Median £2,604/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £263,000£335,000
Estimated value: £307,272Last sold (May 2014): £159,950

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF24 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 BEDFORD STREET
CF24 3DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00097£2,371C87%
49 STRATHNAIRN STREET
CF24 3JL · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,000120£2,792C84%
83 ANGUS STREET
CF24 3LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,000103£2,670D84%
18 STRATHNAIRN STREET
CF24 3JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,500101£2,728D83%
5 ROSE STREET
CF24 3EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,000103£1,456D83%
18 PLASNEWYDD ROAD
CF24 3EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£263,000101£2,604D82%
19 PLASNEWYDD ROAD
CF24 3EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,000103£2,524D82%
155 HABERSHON STREET
CF24 2LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,000107£2,430C82%
208 MACKINTOSH PLACE
CF24 4RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,000121£2,645C82%
3 WALKER ROAD
CF24 2EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,500114£1,601C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address