Estimated value
£286,848
Median £2,656/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £275,000£438,000
Estimated value: £286,848Last sold (Jun 2020): £220,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CF24 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 BEDFORD STREET CF24 3DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 97 | £2,371 | C | 93% |
83 ANGUS STREET CF24 3LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 103 | £2,670 | D | 90% |
18 STRATHNAIRN STREET CF24 3JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,500 | 101 | £2,728 | D | 89% |
5 ROSE STREET CF24 3EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 103 | £1,456 | D | 89% |
89 BEDFORD STREET CF24 3DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £212,500 | 80 | £2,656 | D | 89% |
18 PLASNEWYDD ROAD CF24 3EN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £263,000 | 101 | £2,604 | D | 88% |
19 PLASNEWYDD ROAD CF24 3EN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 103 | £2,524 | D | 88% |
6 GLENROY STREET CF24 3LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £277,000 | 124 | £2,234 | D | 87% |
17 LOCHABER STREET CF24 3LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £438,000 | 121 | £3,620 | D | 86% |