Estimated value
£247,506
Median £3,486/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £239,000£300,000
Estimated value: £247,506Last sold (Jul 2019): £258,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CF24 2TW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 GLAN RHYMNI CF24 2TW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 63 | £3,492 | C | 85% |
24 CLOS AVRO CF24 2HN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | C | 81% |
129 GLAN RHYMNI CF24 2TW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 63 | £2,143 | C | 81% |
17 WESTLAND CLOSE CF24 2PJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £252,500 | 69 | £3,659 | C | 80% |
29 DE HAVILLAND ROAD CF24 2PL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £247,000 | 68 | £3,632 | C | 79% |
27 INCHMARNOCK STREET CF24 2AL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 61 | £3,197 | D | 79% |
2 CWRT COLES CF24 2RY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £258,000 | 74 | £3,486 | C | 78% |
3 FLORENCE STREET CF24 2PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £239,000 | 80 | £2,988 | D | 78% |
6 ASGOG STREET CF24 2AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 63 | £2,937 | D | 77% |