Estimated value
£140,898
Median £3,063/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £145,000£960,000
Estimated value: £140,898Last sold (May 2022): £110,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Sales near CF24 2TT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 BEAUFORT SQUARE CF24 2TT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £122,500 | 40 | £3,063 | B | 80% |
75 CWRT BOSTON CF24 2SF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 41 | £2,805 | C | 74% |
27A ADELINE STREET CF24 2BJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 47 | £3,617 | C | 74% |
125 BEAUFORT SQUARE CF24 2TX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 51 | £2,745 | C | 73% |
20 KILCATTAN STREET CF24 2AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 50 | £3,560 | D | 72% |
93 CWRT BOSTON CF24 2SF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £118,000 | 43 | £2,744 | C | 71% |
12B SINGLETON ROAD CF24 2ES · Flat | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 47 | £3,085 | C | 71% |
28 ABERYSTWYTH STREET CF24 2EW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 49 | £2,041 | D | 69% |
102 HORWOOD CLOSE CF24 2LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 39 | £4,231 | C | 68% |
UNIT 4 (ATLANTIC CLADDING) JUBILEE TRADING ESTATE CF24 5EF · Other | Dec 2025 | £960,000 | - | - | - | 68% |