HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

52, CLYDESMUIR ROAD, CF24 2QA

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£201,411

Median £3,197/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £210,000£252,500
Estimated value: £201,411Last sold (Aug 2017): £143,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CF24 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 WESTLAND CLOSE
CF24 2PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,50069£3,659C86%
27 INCHMARNOCK STREET
CF24 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00061£3,197D85%
32 GLAN RHYMNI
CF24 2TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00063£3,492C85%
11 GWENDOLINE STREET
CF24 2AS · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00054£2,593D83%
6 ASGOG STREET
CF24 2AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00063£2,937D83%
22 MONA PLACE
CF24 2TG · Terraced
Jan 2026£168,00072£2,333D83%
135 CLYDESMUIR ROAD
CF24 2PZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00071£2,817D83%
7 DE HAVILLAND ROAD
CF24 2PL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£227,50056£4,063C82%
25 MONA PLACE
CF24 2TG · Semi-detached
May 2025£210,00071£2,958D82%
16 MADOC ROAD
CF24 2TA · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,00070£3,500D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address