HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

82, CARLISLE STREET, CF24 2PF

Flat·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£131,709

Median £3,063/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £130,000£210,000
Estimated value: £131,709Last sold (Sept 2022): £128,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CF24 2PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 CWRT BOSTON
CF24 2SF · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00041£2,805C89%
27A ADELINE STREET
CF24 2BJ · Flat
Jan 2026£170,00047£3,617C89%
93 CWRT BOSTON
CF24 2SF · Flat
Oct 2025£118,00043£2,744C86%
108B CARLISLE STREET
CF24 2PF · Flat
Jun 2025£130,00048£2,708D86%
12B SINGLETON ROAD
CF24 2ES · Flat
Oct 2025£145,00047£3,085C86%
PEARL COURT (FLAT 11) PEARL STREET
CF24 1PL · Flat
Mar 2026£122,00038£3,211C85%
49 BEAUFORT SQUARE
CF24 2TT · Flat
Oct 2025£122,50040£3,063B83%
59 (FLAT 2) ALFRED STREET
CF24 4TZ · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00047£4,468C83%
125 BEAUFORT SQUARE
CF24 2TX · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00051£2,745C82%
18 DEEMUIR SQUARE
CF24 2QX · Flat
May 2025£120,00049£2,449C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address