HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

5, ABERDOVEY STREET, CF24 2ER

Other·40·EPC C
Estimated value
£128,440

Median £3,211/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£4,500Median £130,000£325,000
Estimated value: £128,440Last sold (Sept 2017): £22,020

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CF24 2ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 CWRT BOSTON
CF24 2SF · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00041£2,805C77%
102 HORWOOD CLOSE
CF24 2LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00039£4,231C77%
11 BLANCHE STREET
CF24 1QS · Other
Apr 2025£4,50034£132C76%
93 CWRT BOSTON
CF24 2SF · Flat
Oct 2025£118,00043£2,744C74%
PEARL COURT (FLAT 11) PEARL STREET
CF24 1PL · Flat
Mar 2026£122,00038£3,211C74%
2 LILY STREET
CF24 3EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00038£6,579C73%
30 DANIEL STREET
CF24 4NY · Other
Jun 2025£325,00037£8,784E72%
49 BEAUFORT SQUARE
CF24 2TT · Flat
Oct 2025£122,50040£3,063B71%
27A ADELINE STREET
CF24 2BJ · Flat
Jan 2026£170,00047£3,617C71%
HARLEQUIN COURT (FLAT 19) NEWPORT ROAD
CF24 1RE · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00042£3,095D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address