Estimated value
£257,664
Median £2,112/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £232,500£315,000
Estimated value: £257,664Last sold (Oct 2020): £150,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near CF24 2DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 MARION STREET CF24 2DL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £237,000 | 119 | £1,992 | D | 89% |
68 ORDELL STREET CF24 2BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £213,750 | 104 | £2,055 | E | 88% |
70 SPLOTT ROAD CF24 2DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 128 | £2,109 | E | 87% |
82 MARION STREET CF24 2DL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £275,000 | 106 | £2,594 | D | 86% |
15 SEYMOUR STREET CF24 2NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 123 | £2,561 | D | 85% |
24 RAILWAY STREET CF24 2DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 108 | £833 | D | 85% |
20 ABERDOVEY STREET CF24 2ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £226,000 | 107 | £2,112 | D | 85% |
17 COVENY STREET CF24 2NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £212,000 | 97 | £2,186 | E | 85% |
193 RAILWAY STREET CF24 2NB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £232,500 | 107 | £2,173 | D | 84% |