HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

110, SPLOTT ROAD, CF24 2DD

Terraced·150·EPC D
Estimated value
£324,450

Median £2,163/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £305,000£405,000
Estimated value: £324,450Last sold (Oct 2023): £240,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF24 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
130 SPLOTT ROAD
CF24 2DD · Terraced
Jul 2025£305,000141£2,163D89%
61 PEN Y WAIN ROAD
CF24 4GF · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,000157£924D85%
135 HABERSHON STREET
CF24 2LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£287,000146£1,966C85%
171 CATHAYS TERRACE
CF24 4HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,000135£2,741D85%
70 SPLOTT ROAD
CF24 2DB · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,000128£2,109E84%
53 CLYDESMUIR ROAD
CF24 2PX · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,000133£1,654C84%
46 THEODORA STREET
CF24 1PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£253,500132£1,920D83%
96 TEWKESBURY STREET
CF24 4QT · Terraced
Dec 2025£405,000144£2,813D83%
15 SEYMOUR STREET
CF24 2NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£315,000123£2,561D82%
4 PRINCES AVENUE
CF24 3SN · Terraced
Nov 2025£380,000129£2,946D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address