Estimated value
£306,008
Median £2,638/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £253,500£370,000
Estimated value: £306,008Last sold (Dec 2002): £99,950
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CF24 1PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 THEODORA STREET CF24 1PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £253,500 | 132 | £1,920 | D | 88% |
9 STACEY ROAD CF24 1DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 108 | £2,685 | D | 87% |
55 RICHARDS TERRACE CF24 1RW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 121 | £3,058 | D | 87% |
74 PEARL STREET CF24 1PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 104 | £2,163 | D | 87% |
40 HAROLD STREET CF24 1PA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £238,000 | 99 | £2,404 | D | 87% |
42 CECIL STREET CF24 1NW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £237,500 | 100 | £2,375 | D | 85% |
45 THEODORA STREET CF24 1PB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £248,000 | 94 | £2,638 | D | 85% |
83 ANGUS STREET CF24 3LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 103 | £2,670 | D | 85% |
18 STRATHNAIRN STREET CF24 3JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,500 | 101 | £2,728 | D | 84% |