HouseValuation
Home·CF23·Valuation

2, CLOS GWRGI, CF23 9FQ

Semi-detached·103·EPC B
Estimated value
£285,413

Median £2,771/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £300,000£376,000
Estimated value: £285,413Last sold (Jan 2023): £387,500

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CF23 9FQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 BRYNFEDW
CF23 9PR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00096£1,458C88%
152 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS
CF23 7FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000109£3,349C82%
30 BARONS COURT ROAD
CF23 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00081£4,321C82%
81 WELLWOOD
CF23 9JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,50094£2,771D81%
6 BRYN-Y-NANT
CF23 9NZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£147,00090£1,633C81%
100 FFORDD NOWELL
CF23 9FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£376,000131£2,870C81%
60 ROUND WOOD
CF23 9PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£128,00098£1,306D81%
20 DOE CLOSE
CF23 9HJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£310,00094£3,298C80%
106 FFORDD NOWELL
CF23 9FB · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,000117£2,564C80%
19 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS
CF23 7FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,500109£2,408C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address