HouseValuation
Home·CF23·Valuation

34, EARL'S COURT ROAD, CF23 9DE

Semi-detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£401,280

Median £3,344/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £376,000£635,000
Estimated value: £401,280Last sold (Jun 2015): £335,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF23 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 FFORDD NOWELL
CF23 9FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£376,000131£2,870C87%
53 PINEWOOD CRESCENT
CF23 9HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000130£1,692D87%
85 WELLWOOD
CF23 9JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000137£2,336D86%
43 DORCHESTER AVENUE
CF23 9BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£505,000112£4,509D84%
92 COLCHESTER AVENUE
CF23 9AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000154£3,344D83%
7 WELLWOOD
CF23 9JP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,000116£2,241D83%
152 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS
CF23 7FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000109£3,349C82%
102 BRYNFEDW
CF23 9PR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00096£1,458C82%
57 CELYN AVENUE
CF23 6EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£490,000110£4,455D81%
48 DORCHESTER AVENUE
CF23 9BR · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000131£4,847E81%

Dig deeper into this address