Estimated value
£528,678
Median £3,831/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,500Median £475,000£690,000
Estimated value: £528,678Last sold (Feb 2021): £380,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CF23 8PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WEXFORD COURT CF23 8PW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 125 | £3,840 | D | 87% |
23 TARRAGON WAY CF23 8SN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £418,000 | 130 | £3,215 | C | 86% |
22 MAES Y BRYN CF23 8XQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 99 | £3,889 | C | 85% |
26 CHARNWOOD DRIVE CF23 8NN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £540,600 | 135 | £4,004 | C | 84% |
4 PEPPERMINT DRIVE CF23 8SH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 138 | £3,514 | C | 84% |
29 ENNERDALE CLOSE CF23 5NZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 142 | £2,958 | C | 84% |
43 BLACKBERRY WAY CF23 8FE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 153 | £2,549 | C | 83% |
5 BRAMSHILL DRIVE CF23 8NX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 124 | £3,831 | D | 83% |
87 LASCELLES DRIVE CF23 8NZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £377,500 | 126 | £2,996 | C | 83% |