HouseValuation
Home·CF23·Valuation

40, SINDERCOMBE CLOSE, CF23 8LP

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£314,325

Median £4,191/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £300,000£361,300
Estimated value: £314,325Last sold (Aug 2018): £229,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF23 8LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CLOS ALYN
CF23 8LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00080£3,750C90%
4 THE FARTHINGS
CF23 8ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00074£3,919C90%
4 NASTURTIUM WAY
CF23 8SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£361,30082£4,406C89%
30 BARONS COURT ROAD
CF23 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00081£4,321C86%
50 HUNTINGTON DRIVE
CF23 8LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00064£4,297D84%
27 TRAMORE WAY
CF23 8PZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£338,50078£4,340C84%
54 DUNGARVAN DRIVE
CF23 8PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00083£3,855C84%
11 GAULDEN GROVE
CF23 8SD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£285,00068£4,191C84%
55 OAKLEAFE DRIVE
CF23 8AL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00071£4,085C84%
10 IRETON CLOSE
CF23 8LQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00074£3,716C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address