HouseValuation
Home·CF23·Valuation

23, PIPKIN CLOSE, CF23 8FD

Flat·47·EPC B
Estimated value
£134,373

Median £2,859/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £137,500£285,000
Estimated value: £134,373Last sold (Aug 2016): £102,500

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CF23 8FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 ROWSBY COURT
CF23 8FG · Flat
Feb 2026£137,50049£2,806C87%
12 PIPKIN CLOSE
CF23 8FD · Flat
Apr 2025£139,50046£3,033C84%
195 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS
CF23 7FD · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00047£2,766B84%
DYFED HOUSE (FLAT 12) GLENSIDE COURT
CF23 5JS · Flat
Mar 2026£135,00050£2,700C83%
THOMAS COURT (FLAT 50) MARLBOROUGH ROAD
CF23 5EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£285,00051£5,588B83%
THOMAS COURT (FLAT 1) MARLBOROUGH ROAD
CF23 5EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£185,00051£3,627B83%
163 COED EDEYRN
CF23 9JY · Flat
Mar 2026£98,00044£2,227C83%
201 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS
CF23 7FD · Flat
Feb 2026£131,50046£2,859C82%
16 ROWSBY COURT
CF23 8FG · Flat
Sept 2025£135,00048£2,813C82%
THOMAS COURT (FLAT 11) MARLBOROUGH ROAD
CF23 5EZ · Flat
Oct 2025£230,00051£4,510B81%

Dig deeper into this address