Estimated value
£167,262
Median £2,742/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £160,000£176,500
Estimated value: £167,262Last sold (Feb 2007): £148,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CF23 8FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 PIPKIN CLOSE CF23 8FD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £176,500 | 63 | £2,802 | C | 94% |
56 ROWSBY COURT CF23 8FG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 55 | £3,091 | C | 89% |
70 ROWSBY COURT CF23 8FG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 62 | £2,742 | C | 86% |
65 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS CF23 7FA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 59 | £2,458 | C | 86% |
ST. JOHNS COURT (27) LINNET CLOSE CF23 7HG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £142,000 | 55 | £2,582 | C | 85% |
35 ROWSBY COURT CF23 8FG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 55 | £3,182 | C | 84% |
36 MARLE CLOSE CF23 7EP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 59 | £2,593 | C | 84% |
40 ROWSBY COURT CF23 8FG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £137,500 | 49 | £2,806 | C | 84% |
89 AWEL MOR CF23 9QB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 66 | £1,788 | D | 83% |