Estimated value
£129,398
Median £2,813/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £137,500£179,995
Estimated value: £129,398Last sold (Apr 2025): £139,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CF23 8FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 ROWSBY COURT CF23 8FG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £137,500 | 49 | £2,806 | C | 90% |
DYFED HOUSE (FLAT 12) GLENSIDE COURT CF23 5JS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 50 | £2,700 | C | 86% |
163 COED EDEYRN CF23 9JY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £98,000 | 44 | £2,227 | C | 86% |
201 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS CF23 7FD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £131,500 | 46 | £2,859 | C | 85% |
16 ROWSBY COURT CF23 8FG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 48 | £2,813 | C | 85% |
56 ROWSBY COURT CF23 8FG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 55 | £3,091 | C | 83% |
DYFED HOUSE (FLAT 2) GLENSIDE COURT CF23 5JS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £179,995 | 50 | £3,600 | C | 83% |
29 PIPKIN CLOSE CF23 8FD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £176,500 | 63 | £2,802 | C | 82% |
DYFED HOUSE (FLAT 11) GLENSIDE COURT CF23 5JS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £162,500 | 50 | £3,250 | C | 82% |