Estimated value
£319,792
Median £4,048/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £345,000£385,000
Estimated value: £319,792Last sold (Jul 2025): £307,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF23 8EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BARNFIELD CLOSE CF23 8LN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 90 | £4,056 | C | 90% |
8 CHARNWOOD DRIVE CF23 8NN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 74 | £4,459 | D | 88% |
34 CLOS NANT MWLAN CF23 8NA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 83 | £4,157 | C | 87% |
22 MAES Y BRYN CF23 8XQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 99 | £3,889 | C | 85% |
36 CORK DRIVE CF23 8PU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 84 | £4,048 | D | 85% |
4 CLOS ALYN CF23 8LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 80 | £3,750 | C | 84% |
4 THE FARTHINGS CF23 8ET · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 74 | £3,919 | C | 84% |
11 CLOS NANT MWLAN CF23 8NA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £357,500 | 90 | £3,972 | C | 83% |
4 NASTURTIUM WAY CF23 8SF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £361,300 | 82 | £4,406 | C | 83% |