Estimated value
£272,584
Median £2,621/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £250,000£455,000
Estimated value: £272,584Last sold (Jul 2021): £205,000
A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near CF23 7DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 BRYN CELYN CF23 7EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £232,000 | 97 | £2,392 | C | 82% |
209 THE HAWTHORNS CF23 7AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | C | 82% |
54 TY CERRIG CF23 7DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 103 | £2,621 | C | 82% |
152 KIMBERLEY ROAD CF23 5AF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 110 | £4,000 | E | 81% |
74 TY CERRIG CF23 7DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 102 | £2,451 | C | 80% |
82 TY CERRIG CF23 7DQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 95 | £2,263 | D | 79% |
122 KIMBERLEY ROAD CF23 5AF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 112 | £4,063 | D | 78% |
58 BRYN PINWYDDEN CF23 7DE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 84 | £2,560 | D | 77% |
25 BRYN PINWYDDEN CF23 7DE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £283,000 | 98 | £2,888 | D | 77% |