HouseValuation
Home·CF23·Valuation

7, THE FAIRWAY, CF23 6RF

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£294,400

Median £4,600/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,000Median £283,500£415,000
Estimated value: £294,400Last sold (Jan 2017): £269,950

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF23 6RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HAMPTON CRESCENT WEST
CF23 6RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00069£4,710D86%
5 FOXBERRY CLOSE
CF23 8NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£253,00055£4,600D85%
48 BLACKOAK ROAD
CF23 6QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00074£5,270D84%
10 HAMPTON CRESCENT WEST
CF23 6RB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£236,00069£3,420D84%
49 CELYN AVENUE
CF23 6EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00061£5,738C83%
49 CLONAKILTY WAY
CF23 8PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,00058£4,086D83%
50 HUNTINGTON DRIVE
CF23 8LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00064£4,297D82%
23 CLOS CWM DU
CF23 8LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00063£4,444D82%
7 IRETON CLOSE
CF23 8LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£283,50068£4,169D80%
15 THE FAIRWAY
CF23 6RF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£415,00080£5,188C80%

Dig deeper into this address