Estimated value
£484,515
Median £4,365/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £550,000£630,000
Estimated value: £484,515Last sold (Mar 2015): £425,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near CF23 6PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 BLACKOAK ROAD CF23 6QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 118 | £4,831 | D | 86% |
6 ST EDEYRNS ROAD CF23 6TB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 113 | £5,575 | D | 86% |
88 LAKESIDE DRIVE CF23 6DG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 122 | £4,180 | D | 83% |
32 BRYNGWYN ROAD CF23 6PQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £555,000 | 125 | £4,440 | D | 82% |
15 WEXFORD COURT CF23 8PW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 125 | £3,840 | D | 82% |
9 CAER CADY CLOSE CF23 6BS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £630,000 | 98 | £6,429 | D | 82% |
22 MAES Y BRYN CF23 8XQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 99 | £3,889 | C | 80% |
78 RHYDYPENAU ROAD CF23 6PW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £425,000 | 103 | £4,126 | D | 80% |
2 WESTMINSTER DRIVE CF23 6RD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £405,000 | 96 | £4,219 | D | 80% |