HouseValuation
Home·CF23·Valuation

73A, WINDERMERE AVENUE, CF23 5PS

Flat·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£239,568

Median £2,604/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £240,000£334,000
Estimated value: £239,568Last sold (Apr 2025): £303,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CF23 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111 COEDEN DAL
CF23 7DL · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00081£2,593C85%
81A NINIAN ROAD
CF23 5EN · Flat
Dec 2025£320,00086£3,721D85%
ST. DAVIDS COURT (32) GOLDCREST DRIVE
CF23 7HJ · Flat
Feb 2026£232,50095£2,447C85%
136A PEN Y LAN ROAD
CF23 5RE · Flat
Dec 2025£270,000104£2,596D85%
BRYNHILL, 1 (FLAT 1) ST EDEYRNS ROAD
CF23 6TB · Flat
Mar 2026£250,00096£2,604D83%
BRYNHILL, 1 (FLAT 8) ST EDEYRNS ROAD
CF23 6TB · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00096£2,500D83%
70 DOE CLOSE
CF23 9HJ · Flat
Sept 2025£185,00086£2,151C80%
GWYNEDD HOUSE (FLAT 1) GLENSIDE COURT
CF23 5JU · Flat
Oct 2025£210,00072£2,917C80%
DYFED HOUSE (FLAT 12) GLENSIDE COURT
CF23 5JS · Flat
Mar 2026£135,00050£2,700C79%
6 BRYNTEG CLOSE
CF23 6AS · Flat
Jul 2025£334,00095£3,516C79%

Dig deeper into this address