HouseValuation
Home·CF15·Valuation

3, LLYS CARADOG, CF15 9JP

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£259,712

Median £4,058/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £250,000£345,000
Estimated value: £259,712Last sold (Oct 2022): £246,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF15 9JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MAES YR HAFOD
CF15 9JU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£247,50055£4,500C84%
11 SOUTHGLADE
CF15 9TR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00076£3,618C82%
42 RIVER GLADE
CF15 9SP · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£300,00058£5,172C81%
20 PLAS Y MYNACH
CF15 8GB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00073£2,329C80%
3 CEFN PENUEL
CF15 9TB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£280,00069£4,058D80%
30 MILES COURT
CF15 9SR · Terraced
Aug 2025£227,50059£3,856C78%
25 FAIR MEADOW
CF15 9QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£222,50075£2,967C78%
123 GLAN Y FFORDD
CF15 7SQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£213,00059£3,610C78%
170 GLAN Y FFORDD
CF15 7SP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,00061£4,098C77%
59 PARC Y FELIN
CF15 9PA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£345,00079£4,367C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address