HouseValuation
Home·CF15·Valuation

98, HEOL ISAF, CF15 8EA

Semi-detached·223·EPC E
Estimated value
£732,332

Median £3,284/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £630,000£817,000
Estimated value: £732,332Last sold (Apr 1998): £168,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF15 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 HAZEL TREE CLOSE
CF15 8RS · Detached
Feb 2026£557,000218£2,555D81%
90 HEOL ISAF
CF15 8EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£645,000168£3,839D76%
31 GRAIG LWYD
CF15 8BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£699,950148£4,729D74%
36 WINDSOR AVENUE
CF15 8BY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£630,000160£3,938C73%
14 RIVER GLADE
CF15 9SP · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000213£2,582C73%
1 GREENACRE
CF15 9PE · Detached
Jan 2026£670,000204£3,284C72%
45 HAZEL TREE CLOSE
CF15 8RS · Detached
Apr 2025£530,000218£2,431D72%
2 PLYMOUTH DRIVE
CF15 8BL · Detached
May 2025£817,000193£4,233C70%
9 GARTH CLOSE
CF15 8LF · Semi-detached
May 2025£450,000175£2,571C70%
26 GRAIG LWYD
CF15 8BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000144£2,500C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address