Estimated value
£755,320
Median £3,284/m² in your area × 230 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £557,000£800,000
Estimated value: £755,320Last sold (Aug 2016): £550,000
A
Now: 27/100 (F)Potential: 63/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 27/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near CF15 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 HAZEL TREE CLOSE CF15 8RS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £557,000 | 218 | £2,555 | D | 84% |
14 RIVER GLADE CF15 9SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 213 | £2,582 | C | 76% |
1 GREENACRE CF15 9PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £670,000 | 204 | £3,284 | C | 75% |
GARTH HOUSE PENYWAUN CF15 9SJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 258 | £3,101 | D | 75% |
45 HAZEL TREE CLOSE CF15 8RS · Detached | Apr 2025 | £530,000 | 218 | £2,431 | D | 75% |
19 DAN Y BRYN AVENUE CF15 8DD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £770,000 | 171 | £4,503 | D | 72% |
5 DRYSGOL ROAD CF15 8BT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 126 | £3,929 | D | 71% |
30 MIN Y COED CF15 8AQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 134 | £3,134 | E | 71% |
33 ST PHILBERT STREET CF15 8GW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £760,000 | 162 | £4,691 | B | 69% |