HouseValuation
Home·CF15·Valuation

82, DAN Y BRYN AVENUE, CF15 8DD

Detached·161·EPC D
Estimated value
£607,131

Median £3,771/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £525,000£770,000
Estimated value: £607,131Last sold (Jan 2016): £378,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CF15 8DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 DAN Y BRYN AVENUE
CF15 8DD · Detached
Aug 2025£770,000171£4,503D90%
5 DRYSGOL ROAD
CF15 8BT · Detached
Jan 2026£495,000126£3,929D83%
31 GRAIG LWYD
CF15 8BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£699,950148£4,729D83%
6 LLANTARNAM DRIVE
CF15 8GA · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000137£3,832C82%
23 PINE TREE CLOSE
CF15 8RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£368,000113£3,257C81%
55 PENTWYN
CF15 8RE · Detached
Aug 2025£605,000183£3,306C81%
12 ASH TREE CLOSE
CF15 8RX · Detached
Mar 2025£499,950142£3,521D80%
17 MEADOWFIELD WAY
CF15 8FL · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000118£3,771C80%
92 GOETRE FAWR
CF15 8EU · Detached
May 2025£525,000170£3,088C79%
32 BLAEN Y COED
CF15 8RL · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000116£3,750C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address