Estimated value
£206,364
Median £3,558/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,000Median £210,000£305,000
Estimated value: £206,364Last sold (Jul 2006): £165,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CF15 7PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 TABOR STREET CF15 7PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 74 | £4,122 | C | 88% |
84 GLAN Y FFORDD CF15 7SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 53 | £3,585 | C | 85% |
50 QUEEN STREET CF15 7NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £237,250 | 69 | £3,438 | D | 83% |
73 GLAN Y FFORDD CF15 7SL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £185,000 | 53 | £3,491 | D | 83% |
20 MERTHYR ROAD CF15 7LH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £159,000 | 54 | £2,944 | D | 83% |
43 GLAN Y FFORDD CF15 7SJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £178,000 | 53 | £3,358 | C | 82% |
23 MILES COURT CF15 9SR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £217,000 | 60 | £3,617 | D | 78% |
22 MERTHYR ROAD CF15 7LH · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £210,000 | 63 | £3,333 | D | 78% |
32 GLAN Y FFORDD CF15 7SH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 52 | £3,558 | C | 78% |