HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

13, LOWFIELD DRIVE, CF14 9HT

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£281,588

Median £4,141/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £265,000£367,000
Estimated value: £281,588Last sold (Dec 2021): £305,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF14 9HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 GARETH CLOSE
CF14 9AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00071£4,577C89%
68 WOODRUFF WAY
CF14 9FP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00061£2,377C86%
6 RHIWLAS
CF14 9AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00077£4,221D86%
13 WHITEACRE CLOSE
CF14 9DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,00071£3,451C85%
12 HEOL LLINOS
CF14 9JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00069£3,841C85%
39 GARETH CLOSE
CF14 9AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£262,50063£4,167C85%
96 OAKRIDGE
CF14 9BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00064£4,141C85%
4 BRON FELEN
CF14 9AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00067£3,881D85%
15 CHERRYWOOD CLOSE
CF14 9DH · Detached
Mar 2026£367,00078£4,705C85%
TY HAPUS ST GEORGES ROAD
CF14 4AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00072£3,194C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address